Palawano, Brooke’s Point

Print

A language of Philippines

ISO 639-3
plw
Autonym
Palawano, Pelaꞌwan
Alternate Names
Brooke’s Point Palawan, Palawan, Palawanun, Palaweño, Pelewan, Pinalawan, Pinelawan
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Palawano, Brooke’s Point, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year