Pumi, Southern

Print

A language of China

ISO 639-3
pmj
Alternate Names
P’rome, P’umi, P’ömi, Pimi, Primmi, Prinmi, Pruumi
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pumi, Southern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year