Pol

Print

A language of Cameroon

ISO 639-3
pmm
Language Resources OLAC resources in and about Pol
Alternate Names
Congo Pol, Pomo, Pori, Pul, Pólrì
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pol, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All