Pame, Northern

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
pmq
Autonym
Xi’iuy
Alternate Names
Pame del Norte
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pame, Northern, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!