Manat

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Alternate Names
Paynamar
Population

50 (Daniels 2015). Ethnic population: 300 (Daniels 2015).

Location

Madang province.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Language Use

Older adults only. All also use Tok Pisin [tpi] (Daniels 2015).

Page Views Left: