Piemontese

Print

A language of Italy

Language code
pms
Alternate Names
Piedmontese, Piemontèis
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Piemontese, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!