Naga, Poumai

Print

A language of India

ISO 639-3
pmx
Autonym
Poula
Alternate Names
Paola, Paumei, Pomai, Pome, Poumai, Poumei, Poumei Naga
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Naga, Poumai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!