Pame, Southern

Print

A language of Mexico

Alternate Names
Pame, Pamean, South Pame
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speaker died by the 1960s (Manrique 1967).

Location

México state: Jiliapan area; possibly Hidalgo state.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: