Penan, Western

Print

A language of Malaysia

Language code
pne
Alternate Names
Nibon, Nibong, “Punan” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Penan, Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year