Penrhyn

Print

A language of Cook Islands

Language code
pnh
Autonym
Mangarongaro, Tongareva
Alternate Names
Penrhynese
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Penrhyn, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!