Paleni

Print

A language of Burkina Faso

Paleni

Alternate Names
Wara
Language Maps
Population

260 (2012 SIL).

Location

Cascades region: Leraba province, Loumana department, Faniagara village.

Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

None known. 15%–20% intelligibility of Wara [wbf]. Lexical similarity: 19% with Wara [wbf].

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: