Ponosakan

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Ponasakan
Population

10 (2016 SIL).

Location

Sulawesi Utara province: Belang town area.

Language Maps
Language Status

8a (Moribund).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 75% with Mongondow [mog], 66% with Lolak [llq].

Other Comments

Muslim.

Page Views Left: