Banyjima

Print

A language of Australia

Language code
pnw
Alternate Names
Bandjima, Banjima, Pandjima, Panjima, Panjtjima, Panyima, Panyjima, Panytyima
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Banyjima, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year