Phong-Kniang

Print
Language code
pnx
Alternate Names
Keneng, Kenieng, Lao Phong, Pong, “Kha Niang” (pej.), “Khaniang” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Phong-Kniang, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!