Poqomam

Print

A language of Guatemala

Language code
poc
Autonym
Qaq’oral
Alternate Names
Pocomán, Pokomam
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Poqomam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year