Popoluca, Highland

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
poi
Autonym
Nuntajɨyi
Alternate Names
Popoluca, Popoluca de la Sierra
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Popoluca, Highland, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year