Pokangá

Print

A language of Brazil

ISO 639-3
pok
Alternate Names
Bara Sona, Barasana, Barasano, Bará, Bará-Tukano, Hanera, Pakang, Panenoá, Pokangá-Tapuya, Pãnerã
Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pokangá, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year