Pomo, Southeastern

Print

A language of United States

Alternate Names
Lower Lake Pomo
Population

1 (2014 G. Reece).

Location

California.

Language Status

8b (Nearly extinct). Language of registered tribe: Elem Indian Colony of Pomo Indians of the Sulphur Bank Rancheria, Koi Nation of Northern California, Middletown Rancheria of Pomo Indians of California.

Language Use

Shifted to English [eng].

Language Development
Grammar.
Page Views Left: