Pomo, Central

Print

A language of United States

ISO 639-3
poo
Alternate Names
Ballo-Kai-Pomo, Cabanapo, H’hana, Habenapo, Khabenapo, Khana, Kulanapan, Kulanapo, Kábinapek, Venaambakaia, Venambakaiia, Yokaia
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pomo, Central, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year