Potawatomi

Print

A language of United States

Language code
pot
Autonym
Bode’wadmi
Alternate Names
Nishnabek, Pottawotomi
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Potawatomi, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All