Guinea-Bissau Creole

Print

A language of Guinea-Bissau

ISO 639-3
pov
Classification
Autonym
Kiriol
Alternate Names
Crioulo, Crioulo de Guinea-Bissau, Guinea-Bissau Kriyol, Guineense, Kriulo, Portuguese Creole, Upper Guinea Crioulo
User Population
Location
Language Maps
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Guinea-Bissau Creole, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!

Also spoken in:

Expand All