Pogolo

Print

A language of Tanzania

ISO 639-3
poy
Alternate Names
Chipogolo, Chipogoro, Cipogolo, Pogolu, Pogora, Pogoro, Shipogolu
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pogolo, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year