Nahuat

Print

A language of El Salvador

Language code
ppl
Autonym
Nahuat
Alternate Names
Nawat, Nicarao, “Pipil” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Nahuat, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!