Popoloca, San Luís Temalacayuca

Print

A language of Mexico

Language code
pps
Autonym
Ngigua
Alternate Names
Ngiba, Ngiwa, Popoloca de San Luis Temalacayuca
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Popoloca, San Luís Temalacayuca, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!