Pa’a

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
pqa
Alternate Names
Afa, Afanci, Afawa, Fa’awa, Foni, Fucaka, Fuucəka, Pa’anci, Pa’awa, Pala
User Population
Location
Language Status
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pa’a, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!