Lua’

Print

A language of Thailand

Alternate Names
East Pua Pray, Pray 2
Population

6,280 (2000).

Location

Nan province: Bo Kluea district, Laos-Thailand border.

Language Maps
Language Status

7 (Shifting).

Other Comments

Distinct from Mal [mlf] and Prai [prt]. Christian.

Page Views Left: