Principense

Print

A language of São Tomé and Príncipe

Language code
pre
Alternate Names
Lun’gwiye, “Moncó” (pej.), “O dialeto” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Principense, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year