Paicî

Print

A language of New Caledonia

Language code
pri
Autonym
Paicî
Alternate Names
Cî, Paaci, Pati, Ponerihouen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Paicî, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!