Peruvian Sign Language

Print

A language of Peru

ISO 639-3
prl
Alternate Names
LSP, Lengua de Signos Peruana, Lenguaje de señas peruana, Lenguaje de señas peruano
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Peruvian Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year