Ashéninka, Perené

Print

A language of Peru

Language code
prq
Alternate Names
Asheninka, Perené Ashéninca, “Perené Campa” (pej.)
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Ashéninka, Perené, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year