Puri

Print

A language of Brazil

Alternate Names
Colorado, Coroado, Paquí, Telikóng
Population

No known L1 speakers. Became extinct late in the 19th century.

Location

Espírito Santo and Minas Gerais states.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: