Prai

Print

A language of Thailand

ISO 639-3
prt
Alternate Names
Lao Prai, Lua Prai, Lua’, Phai, Pray, Thin, “Htin” (pej.)
Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Prai, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year

Also spoken in:

Expand All