Puerto Rican Sign Language

Print

A language of Puerto Rico

Language code
psl
Alternate Names
ASL, American Sign Language, PRSL
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Puerto Rican Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!