Pauserna

Print

A language of Bolivia

Alternate Names
Guarayu-Ta, Paucerne, Pauserna-Guarasugwé
Population

No known L1 speakers. Ethnic population: 46 (Adelaar 2004).

Location

El Beni department: Guaporé river.

Language Status

9 (Dormant).

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: