Pasi

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Pasi

Alternate Names
Besi
Language Maps
Population

360 (2000 census).

Location

Sandaun province: southeast corner, Wan Wan division. 3 villages.

Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Reportedly similar to Ayi [ayq].

Writing

Latin script [Latn], used since 2000.

Page Views Left: