Portuguese Sign Language

Print

A language of Portugal

Language code
psr
Alternate Names
LGP, Língua Gestual Portuguesa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Portuguese Sign Language, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!