Piscataway

Print

A language of United States

Alternate Names
Conoy
Population

No known L1 speakers. The last speakers probably died or shifted to other languages by the late 18th century (Mackie 2006).

Location

Maryland.

Language Status

10 (Extinct).

Page Views Left: