Pai Tavytera

Print

A language of Paraguay

Language code
pta
Autonym
Pai Tavyterã
Alternate Names
Avá, Kaiova, Kaiowa, Pai, Tavytera
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pai Tavytera, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!