Zo’é

Print

A language of Brazil

Language code
pto
Classification
Alternate Names
Buré, Jo’é, Poturu, Poturujara, Puturú, Tupí of Cuminapanema
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Zo’é, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!