Patep

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

Language code
ptp
Alternate Names
Buang, Mumeng, Ptep
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Patep, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year