Pattapu

Print

A language of India

Alternate Names
Pattapu Bhasha
Population

200,000 (2013 R. Rebbavarapu).

Location

Andhra Pradesh state: Guntur, Prakasam, and Sri Potti Sriramulu Nellore districts.

Language Maps
Language Status

6a (Vigorous).

Dialects

None known. Lexical similarity: 28% with Tamil [tam].

Language Use

Home, workplace. Used by all.

Writing

Unwritten [Qaax].

Page Views Left: