Puelche

Print

A language of Argentina

ISO 639-3
pue
Classification
Alternate Names
Gennaken, Günün Yajich, Gününa Küne, Gününa Yajich, Northern Tehuelche, Pampa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Puelche, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!