Puma

Print

A language of Nepal

Language code
pum
Autonym
पुमा‎ (Pumā)
Alternate Names
Puma Kala, Puma La, Puma Pima
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Puma, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!