Putoh

Print

A language of Indonesia

Alternate Names
Putuk
Population

6,000 (Wurm and Hattori 1981).

Location

Kalimantan Utara province: Malinau and Nunukan regencies, Bangalan, Longberang, and Mensalong towns in Mentarang river area.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b (Threatened).

Dialects

Pa Kembaloh, Abai. May be the same as Lun Bawang [lnd].

Page Views Left: