Purisimeño

Print

A language of United States

Language code
puy
Alternate Names
Chumash, Chumasha Proper, La Purisima, Purismeño, Purísima, Santa Rosa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Purisimeño, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year