Pawaia

Print

A language of Papua New Guinea

ISO 639-3
pwa
Alternate Names
Aurama, Pavaia, Pawaian, Sira, Tudahwe, Yasa
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

Unlock this profile with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pawaia, plus:
  • 7,464 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!
only $ 480 /year