Paiwan

Print
Language code
pwn
Classification
Autonym
Pinayuanan
Alternate Names
Butanglu, Kadas, Kale-Whan, Kapiangan, Katausan, Li-Li-Sha, Paiuan, Payowan, Samobi, Samohai, Saprek, Stimul, Tamari, Vinuculjan
User Population
Location
Language Status
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Paiwan, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!