Karen, Pwo Western

Print

A language of Myanmar

Language code
pwo
Alternate Names
Bassein Pwo Karen, Delta Pwo Karen, Mon Karen, Mon Kayin, Mutheit, Pathein Pwo Karen, Phlong, Phlong Sho, Pho, Shu, Talaing Karen
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Typology
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Karen, Pwo Western, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!