Mixe, Quetzaltepec

Print

A language of Mexico

Alternate Names
Central Mixe, Chuxnabán Mixe, Midland Mixe, Mixe Alto del Sur
Population

8,090 (2000 INALI).

Location

Oaxaca state: northeast Mixe district.

Language Maps
Language Status

6b* (Threatened).

Language Development

NT: 2012.

Writing

Latin script [Latn].

Page Views Left: