Pyam

Print

A language of Nigeria

Language code
pym
Autonym
Pyam
Alternate Names
Fem, Fyam, Fyem, Genawa, Gyem, Gyema, Paiem, Pem, Pyem
User Population
Location
Language Status
Dialects
Language Use
Language Development
Writing
Other Comments

This profile is available
with an Essentials plan.

  • See population estimates, location, and other details for Pyam, plus:
  • 7,458 profiles on every other language in the world
  • Language counts and details for every country
  • And more!